ParrotFM 101.1, Oke-Baby, Ikoyi Road, Ogbomoso

PROGRAMMES SCHEDULE

HOURS SUNDAY PRESENTERS’ NAME PRESENTERS’ RADIO NAME
05:45 TONE AND AUDIO LOOP
05:55 NATIONAL ANTHEM
06:00 PROGRAMMES PARADE
06:05 ADURA OWURO/ IWURE IDAJI
06:15 BEREAN BAPTIST HOUR (SPD)
06:45 KINGDOM ASSOCIATE (SPD)
06:55 AROJINLE
07:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS : HOOK UP TO FRCN, ABUJA
07:30 WORSHIP TIME Isaac Olayiwola Doctor of Praise
08:00 AYEKOOTO AKEKAKA Ademola Adeniyi
Sanjo Saka
Omotayo Adekojo
Kukulaja
Fele-Fele
Orobaleaditan
09:00 IDAN ORI ODAN Lere Noah Alapo
09:30 ODE IYE Shola Fatoki Alad-Fatoks
10:30 INSPIRED TUNES Abiodun Vickeasi Shatti Ranks
11:00 IROYIN NI FEREJOGI
11:03 INSPIRED TUNES (CONTS) Abiodun Vickeasi Shatti Ranks
11:30
11:45
12:00 ANGELUS PRAYER
12:03 MID-DAY NEWS
12:15
12:30
13:00 WORLD NEWS
13:15 JA-JA-JA Oluwaseyi Adedeji Awiye Ede
13:45 AKOKO IDASI LATOKE WA (SPD)
14:00 IROYIN AGBAYE
14:10 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA
14:15 THE GLAD TIDINGS (SPD)
14:45 WAKATI ANU (SPD)
15:00 HOUR OF REDEMPTION (SPD)
15:30 THE REVEALED WORD (SPD)
16:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS
16:30
17:00 NATIONAL NEWS
17:10 SO-O-DA-MO? Tunde Oyekola Apatapiti
18:00 IROYIN ORILEEDE WA
18:10 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA
18:15 GRAIL MESSAGE (SPD)
18:30 MEMRA(SPD)
19:00 NEWS IN BRIEF
19:05 HEAVEN IS MY HOME (SPD)
19:45 C.A.C KOSEHUNTI (SPD)
20:00 IROYIN-NI-SOKI
20:03 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA
20:05 CHRIST THE ANSWER (SPD)
20:30 WAKATI ISISPAYA (SPD)
20:45 EVERGREEN
21:00 NEWS IN BRIEF
21:03 AJUMOKO ORIN DURU Soji Fakunle S.O.J
21:30 OFIN AYE (SPD)
21:55 END OF TRANSMISSION FORMALITIES
22:00 THE END OF THE DAY’S BROADCAST
HOURS MONDAY PRESENTERS’ NAME PRESENTERS’ RADIO NAME
05:45 TONE AND AUDIO LOOP    
05:55 NATIONAL ANTHEM    
06:00 PROGRAMMES PARADE    
06:05 ADURA OWURO/ IWURE IDAJI    
06:15 OYELA Ayobami Yusuf IjeniAgbe
06:25 HOUSE OF SALVATION    
06:30 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
06:45 HOUR OF THE HOLY SPIRIT (SPD)    
06:55 AROJINLE    
07:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS : HOOK UP TO FRCN, ABUJA    
07:30 OYELA (CONTS) Ayobami Yusuf IjeniAgbe
08:00 AYEKOOTO AKEKAKA Ademola  Adeniyi
Shola  Fatoki
Kukulaja
Alad-Fatoks
09:30 LOJU POPO/ROAD TRACKING Olayiwola  Gbede
Adeniran Olutade
 
10:00 DRIVING SEAT    
10:30 KOWOPE Olamide  Olarinde Soul Mender
11:00 IROYIN NI FEREJOGI    
11:03 RAZZMATAZZ Abiodun  Vickeasi Shatti Ranks
11:30 E WONYO SI Alamu  Ogunwuyi Hallogen
12:00 ANGELUS PRAYER    
12:03 MID-DAY NEWS    
12:15 EREDI Wole  Olalekan Wolex Presenter
13:00 WORLD NEWS    
13:15 AWOKOSE Debo Adedokun MoinMoinLawore
14:00 IROYIN AGBAYE    
14:10 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
14:15 THE TONGUES OF FIRE (CSR)    
14:30 A-GBO-KO-HAA! Oladunni  Bello
Adewale  Adebayo
Ile-Ewe
Yaku
15:00 EDITORIAL REVIEW    
15:05 ISE WA   YeyeOge
16:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS    
16:30 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
16:35 LAWUJO WA Jeremiah  Oyeleke Baba Ihinrere
17:00 NATIONAL NEWS    
17:10 AGBA WA BURA Ayanwale  Ayantola ShankoAlhaji
18:00 IROYIN ORILEEDE WA    
18:10 SA’LAAFIA NI? Femi Fatayo
Bola Ogunmola
Olumide Salami
AgogoIgbala
Jumai
19:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
19:05 WAKATI AYO (SPD)    
19:30 WOLI ATI ORO RE    
20:00 IROYIN NI SOKI    
20:03 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
20:30 SOBIDIRE (SPD)    
21:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
21:03 MOMENT OF BREAKTHROUGH (SPD)    
21:15 AN-NUR (SPD)    
21:30 IDAN ORI ODAN Omotayo  Adekojo OrobaleAditan
21:55 END OF TRANSMISSION FORMALITIES
22:00 THE END OF THE DAY’S BROADCAST
   
HOURS TUESDAY PRESENTERS’ NAME PRESENTERS’ RADIO NAME
05:45 TONE AND AUDIO LOOP    
05:55 NATIONAL ANTHEM    
06:00 PROGRAMMES PARADE    
06:05 ADURA OWURO/ IWURE IDAJI    
06:15 WAKE UP NAIJA    
06:25 HOUSE OF SALVATION    
06:30 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
06:35 WAKE UP NAIJA (CONTS) Abiodun  Vickeasi Shatti Ranks
06:45 WAKATI GBONYANU (SPD)    
06:55 AROJINLE    
07:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS: HOOK UP TO FRCN, ABUJA    
07:30 WAKE UP NAIJA (CONTS)    
08:00 AYEKOOTO AKEKAKA Ademola Adeniyi
Debo Adedokun
Kukulaja
MoinMoin Lawore
09:30 IDAN ORI ODAN Lere Noah Alapo
10:30 OBINRIN GBODE Lanre Oyedokun
Adeola Babatunde Olorun Ayo
IyaLekanAkala
Olorun Ayo
11:00 IROYIN NI FEREJOGI    
11:03 AWAYE OlanikeAjadi Checkmate
11:45 MIRACLES TODAY (SPD)    
12:00 ANGELUS PRAYER    
12:03 MID-DAY NEWS    
12:15 GBAM-GBAM-JIGI-JIGI    
13:00 WORLD NEWS    
13:15 AGBOOLE ELEDE OlusolaAjamu ElekoEwi
14:00 IROYIN AGBAYE    
14:10 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
14:15 APO IRONU Olatunji  Akanbi  
14:30 AGBO KO HAA! Oladunni Bello
Adewale Adebayo
Ile-Ewe
Yaku
15:00 EDITORIAL REVIEW    
15:05 BO-SE-N-LO Akolawole Adigun  
15:30 ISE OPOLO Lere Noah Alapo
16:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS    
16:30 E N LE BEUN Gbotie Agodi GbotieAgodi
17:00 NATIONAL NEWS    
17:15 EGEDE REQUEST Ogbu Johnson  
17:30 AKONI IGBAGBO (SPD)    
18:00 IROYIN ORILEEDE WA    
18:10 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
18:15 O-YATO Abolagade  Abefe Abefe
19:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
19:05 ONA IYE (SPD)    
19:15 IKINI LEDE FULANI Malam UMAR’RU AL-FULANI MALAM
19:30 MOMENT OF TRUTH (SPD)    
20:00 IROYIN NI SOKI    
20:03 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
20:05 F.H.L FAMILY LIFE (SPD)    
20:30 AWOYE (SPD)    
21:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
21:03 IDI ABAJO Oluwatanna  Ojo OmoIyaAlabo
21:55 END OF TRANSMISSION FORMALITIES    
22:00 THE END OF THE DAY’S BROADCAST    
HOURS WEDNESDAY PRESENTERS’ NAME PRESENTERS’ RADIO NAME
05:45 TONE AND AUDIO LOOP    
05:55 NATIONAL ANTHEM    
06:00 PROGRAMMES PARADE    
06:05 ADURA OWURO/ IWURE IDAJI    
06:15 OYELA Odunlami  Alagbe Hi-LAM
06:25 HOUSE OF SALVATION    
06:30 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
06:35 OYELA (CONTS) Odunlami  Alagbe Hi-LAM
06:55 AROJINLE    
07:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS: HOOK UP TO FRCN, ABUJA    
07:30 OYELA (CONTS) Odunlami  Alagbe Hi-LAM
08:00 AYEKOOTO AKEKAKA Ademola  Adeniyi
Debo  Adedokun
Kukulaja
MoinMoin Lawore
09:30 SPORTS RENDEZOUS Christopher  Adelakun
Olawumi  Popoola
Femi  Ajiboye
General CEE-VEE
Radio Shamar
Yalosky
10:00 KO-S’ELEGBE-E OOlatunji  Akanbi Harmony
10:30 MOMENT OF DECISION (SPD)    
11:00 IROYIN NI FEREJOGI    
11:03 PROMOS/MUSICAL INTERLUDE    
11:30 ORIN AYO (SPD)    
12:00 ANGELUS PRAYER    
12:03 MID-DAY NEWS    
12:15 PROMOS/MUSICAL INTERLUDE    
12:30 FATUWA (CSR)    
13:00 WORLD NEWS    
13:15 GELEDE Olusegun  Aremu Ajaabale
14:00 IROYIN AGBAYE    
14:10 COMMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
14:30 A-GBO-KO-HAA! Oladunni  Bello
Adewale  Adebayo
Ile-Ewe
Yaku
15:00 EDITORIAL REVIEW    
15:05 ORO REE Shola Fatoki Alad-Fatoks
15:45 AKOKO OORE-OFE (SPD)    
16:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS    
16:30 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
16:35 A-TAN Ayantoye  Jimoh AyanAgalu
17:00 NATIONAL NEWS    
17:10 PROMOS/MUSICAL INTERLUDE    
17:30 ORIIRE DE (SPD)    
18:00 IROYIN ORILEEDE WA    
18:10 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
18:30 AGBAMI OGBON Odunlami  Alagbe Hi-LAM
19:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
19:05 ALE-EREBE Ayanwale  Ayantola ShankoAlhaji
19:45 AALO O Ajoke  Kosemani Sakora
20:00 IROYIN NI SOKI    
20:03 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
20:05 AKOKO IRAPADE (SPD)    
20:30 OHUN ALEJO (SPD)    
21:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
21:03 ORI YEYE Muyiwa  Ajani Baba Kwete
21:55 END OF TRANSMISSION FORMALITIES    
22:00 THE END OF THE DAY’S BROADCAST    
HOURS THURSDAY PRESENTERS’ NAME PRESENTERS’ RADIO NAME
05:45 TONE AND AUDIO LOOP    
05:55 NATIONAL ANTHEM    
06:00 PROGRAMMES PARADE    
06:05 ADURA OWURO/ IWURE IDAJI    
06:15 DAY BREAK TONIC Christopher  Adelakun
Olamide  Olarinde
General CEE-VEE
Soul Mender
06:25 HOUSE OF SALVATION    
06:30 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
06:35 DAY BREAK TONIC (CONTS) Christopher Adelakun
Olamide  Olarinde
General CEE-VEE
Soul Mender
06:55 AROJINLE    
07:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS: HOOK UP TO FRCN, ABUJA    
07:30 DAY BREAK TONIC (CONTS) Christopher  Adelakun
Olamide  Olarinde
General CEE-VEE
Soul Mender
08:00 AYEKOOTO AKEKAKA Ademola  Adeniyi
Debo  Adedokun
Kukulaja
MoinmoinLawoore
09:30 TEPO-TIYO Remi Adebayo OjuOlodumare
10:00      
10:30 THE HOUR OF GOD’S VOICE (SPD)    
11:00 IROYIN NI FEREJOGI    
11:03 YOU AND THE LAW Christopher Adelakun General CEE-VEE
11:45 RADIO COUNSELLOR    
12:00 ANGELUS PRAYER    
12:03 MID-DAY NEWS    
12:15 SHOW YA 32! Oyelami Sunman
13:00 WORLD NEWS    
13:10 PROMOS/FILLER/EGEDE REQUEST    
13:45 LADUGBO WA Omotayo Abina  & AlfaTedo Alfa Tedo
14:00 IROYIN AGBAYE    
14:10 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
14:15 AKOKO ERI (SPD)    
14:30 A-GBO-KO-HAA! Oladunni  Bello
Adewale  Adebayo
Ile-Ewe
Yaku
15:00 EDITORIAL REVIEW    
15:05 KAKITI-KAMOMO Olatunji  Gbarada Baba Oko
16:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS    
16:30 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
16:35 LTH GBODE    
17:00 NATIONAL NEWS    
17:10 E KU ATIJO Oladoye  John T John T
18:00 IROYIN ORILEEDE WA    
18:10 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
18:15 OJU ABE Muyiwa  Ajani Baba Kwete
19:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
19:05 GBELERO (SPD)    
19:45 WAKATI IGBALA (SPD)    
20:00 IROYIN NI SOKI    
20:03 COMMERCIAL BELT/PPA    
20:05 JIMOH KU OLA Qosim  Olaosebikan
Sobru  Dansoro
Jimo’kola
Dansoro
21:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
21:03 MALLAM GARBA GBODE Wale  Alawoye
Seyi  Adedeji
Walata
Awiye Ede
21:55 END OF TRANSMISSION FORMALITIES
22:00 THE END OF THE DAY’S BROADCAST
HOURS FRIDAY PRESENTERS’ NAME PRESENTERS’ RADIO NAME
05:45 TONE AND AUDIO LOOP    
05:55 NATIONAL ANTHEM    
06:00 PROGRAMMES PARADE    
06:05 ADURA OWURO/ IWURE IDAJI    
06:15 IRANTI OLORUN Ayobami Yusuf IjeniAgbe
06:25 HOUSE OF SALVATION    
06:30 COMMERCIAL BELT    
06:35 IRANTI OLORUN (CONTS) Ayobami  Yusuf IjeniAgbe
06:55 AROJINLE    
07:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS; HOOK UP TO FRCN, ABUJA    
07:30 IRANTI OLORUN (CONTS) Ayobami  Yusuf IjeniAgbe
08:00 AYEKOOTO AKEKAKA Ademola  Adeniyi
Solomon   Aremu
Kukulaja
Belosky
09:30 ROAD TRACKING Olayiwola  Gbede
Adeniran  Olutade
 
10:00 BARKA JIMOH Oladunni Bello Ile-Ewe
10:30 ORO IYE  FUN IRAN TO N BO (SPD)    
10:45 ADUL-ISLAM (SPD)    
11:00 IROYIN NI FEREJOGI    
11:03 E MAA FLENJO Akinkunmi  Adegoke  
12:00 ANGELUS PRAYER    
12:03 MID-DAY NEWS    
12:15 BARKA DE JUMMAH Muhibat  Abdulganiyu Soyeya
13:00 WORLD NEWS    
13:15 IGBO AMAKA Nnena  
14:00 IROYIN AGBAYE    
14:10 COMMERCIAL BELT    
14:15 IBEWO NLA (SPD)    
14:30 A-GBO-KO-HAA!                  Oladunni  Bello
Adewale  Adebayo
Ile-Ewe
Yaku
15:00 EDITORIAL REVIEW    
15:05 BENBEYEKE Olakanbi  
16:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS    
16:30 KADARA/VACANT    
17:00 NATIONAL NEWS    
17:10 EWA ISLAM    
18:00 IROYIN ORILEEDE WA    
18:10 COMMERCIAL BELT    
18:15 T.G.I.F Benjamin Orji Oluwabenny
18:45 MISSION HOUR    
19:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
19:05 OJU SANMO    
20:00 IROYIN NI SOKI    
20:03 E GBAGBE OSI Muyiwa Ajani Baba Kwete
21:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
21:03 HUDAN WA BUSHRA (SPD)    
21:30 IDAN ORI ODAN Omotayo  Adekojo
Olufemi  Akanji
OrobaleAditan
Olufem Presenter
21:55 END OF TRANSMISSION FORMALITIES    
22:00 THE END OF THE DAY’S BROADCAST
HOURS SATURDAY PRESENTERS’ NAME PRESENTERS’ RADIO NAME
05:45 TONE AND AUDIO LOOP    
05:55 NATIONAL ANTHEM    
06:00 PROGRAMMES PARADE    
06:05 ADURA OWURO/ IWURE IDAJI    
06:15 ARA OTO Ademola  Adeniyi               Kukulaja
06:30 COMMERCIAL BELT    
06:35 ARA OTO (CONTS) Ademola Adeniyi                Kukulaja
06:55 AROJINLE    
07:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS; HOOK UP TO FRCN, ABUJA    
07:30 ARA OTO (CONTS) Ademola Adeniyi                Kukulaja
08:00 AYEKOOTO AKEKAKA Ademola  Adeniyi
Omotayo  Adekojo
Kukulaja
OrobaleAditan
10:45 OJU OJA Bola  Ogunmola Jumai
11:00 IROYIN NI FEREJOGI    
11:03 AWORAN LAYE Olusoji  Abiojela  
12:00 ANGELUS PRAYER    
12:03 MID-DAY NEWS    
12:15 BUBA EDE Olayode Adedoyin
Gbemisoye Josuha
Christiana Olonade
Omo-ade-ori
Olohun-obinrin
Eni-nla-ni-Oluwa
13:00 WORLD NEWS    
13:15 PARROT JAMZ DJ  
14:00 IROYIN AGBAYE    
14:10 SPORT THRILLS Christopher Adelakun
Femi Ajiboye
General CEE-VEE
Yalosky
15:00 SPORT TITBITS Olawumi Popoola Radio Shamar
15:05 ALUJO PARROT Azeez Alujo Baba Kamo
16:00 NATIONAL NETWORK NEWS    
16:30 PABAMBARI Muyiwa Ajani Baba Kwete
17:00 NATIONAL NEWS    
17:10 PAMBABARI (CONTS) Muyiwa Ajani Baba Kwete
17:30 SE-E-WA Femi Fatayo
Yetunde Omotanbaje
Mofolakemi Aremu
AgogoIgbala
An-to-mo
18:00 IROYIN ORILEEDE WA    
18:10 COMMERCIAL BELT    
18:15 SE-E-WA (CONTS) Femi Fatayo
Yetunde Omotanbaje
Mofolakemi Aremu
AgogoIgbala
An-to-mo
18:45 MOMENT OF TRUTH (SPD)    
19:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
19:05 LOSE YI Shola Fatoki Alad-Fatoks
19:45 LIFE COACH (SPD)    
20:00 IROYIN NI SOKI    
20:03 IRINKERINDO (SPD)    
21:00 NEWS IN BRIEF    
21:03 LORILE (SPD)    
21:30 ESIN-O-FAJA Ajoke  Kosemani Sakora
21:55 END OF TRANSMISSION FORMALITIES    
22:00 THE END OF THE DAY’S BROADCAST    
Share
Hide Buttons